SW20

51° 24.45' N | 000° 13.91' W | 52 feet | Show on map

Current Weather Conditions

09/21/2021 09:30:00 PM UTC

Station:WX2019
Software:weewx v3.9.2
Weewx uptime:1 day, 22 hours, 41 minutes
Server uptime:3 days, 7 hours, 32 minutes

Current Conditions

OBSERVATIONREADINGTREND (3hrs)
Outside Temperature12.7°C-3.4°C
Barometer1030.6 mbar0.6 mbar
Humidity93%17%
Dewpoint11.6°C-0.3°C
Current Rain0.0 mm0.0 mm
Current Rain Rate0.0 mm/h0.0 mm/h
Windspeed0 mphN/A ( N/A)
Wind Gust0 mph0 mph
Average Wind0 mph
Solar Radiation0 W/m²-0 W/m²
UV0.00.0
uvA00
uvB00
Station CPU Temperature35.5°C-2.8°C
Inside Temperature20.8°C-0.5°C
Indoor PM 1.08.90.4
Indoor PM 2.511.20.0
Indoor PM 1011.4-0.1
Garden PM 1.015.9-3.2
Garden PM 2.521.9-5.3
Garden PM 1022.5-5.9
Roadside PM 1.010.3-0.5
Roadside PM 2.515.4-2.1
Roadside PM 1018.3-0.5
NO2 Nitr Dixode10.3-0.3
CO Carb Monoxide12.0-0.8
NH3 Ammonia144.19.7
Aircraft Now14-2

Since Midnight

OBSMINIMUMMAXIMUM
Outside Temp[03:28] 9.8°C[13:08] 24.4°C
Barometer[00:00] 1028.4 mbar[09:44] 1031.6 mbar
Humidity[13:47] 39%[05:13] 99%
Dewpoint[13:47] 8.5°C[19:21] 12.4°C
Rain Today0.0 mm
Rain Rate[00:00] 0.0 mm/h
Wind[00:00] 0 mph[13:35] 5 mph
Solar Radiation[11:07] 115 W/m²
UV[14:24] 7.7
uvA[14:25] 4096
uvB[14:23] 3753
Station CPU Temp[04:25] 30°C[16:02] 45°C
Inside Temp[07:30] 20.1°C[18:01] 21.2°C
Indoor PM 1.0[01:01] 6[09:04] 82
Indoor PM 2.5[01:08] 7[09:04] 84
Indoor PM 10[01:08] 7[09:04] 85
Garden PM 1.0[01:52] 6[17:15] 23
Garden PM 2.5[01:52] 8[09:31] 40
Garden PM 10[01:52] 8[09:31] 44
Roadside PM 1.0[04:57] 4[14:26] 14
Roadside PM 2.5[03:43] 6[19:52] 22
Roadside PM 10[03:43] 6[19:46] 25
NO2 Nitr Dixode[01:08] 5[08:08] 74
CO Carb Monoxide[00:30] 8[08:09] 90
NH3 Ammonia[17:29] 122[10:52] 174
Aircraft Min/Max[00:01] 1[13:40] 62
Aircraft Today6163

Graphs

temperatures barometer humidity rain wind heatchill Hi Wind Radiation UV Index day uvA day uvB Day CPU Inside Day PM 1.0 Day PM 2.5 Day PM  10 Day PM 1.0 Day PM 2.5 Day PM  10 Day PM 1.0 Day PM 2.5 Day PM  10 NO2 CO Ammonia Day Aircraft

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:05:11:18 AM
Sunrise05:45:10 AM
Transit:11:53:54 AM
Sunset:06:01:39 PM
End civil twilight:06:35:24 PM
Azimuth:317.3°
Altitude:-30.0°
Right ascension:179.2°
Declination:0.4°
Equinox:09/22/2021 07:21:08 PM
Solstice:12/21/2021 03:59:05 PM

Moon

Rise:06:37:23 PM
Transit:12:01:38 AM
Set:05:53:57 AM
Azimuth:125.8°
Altitude:24.3°
Right ascension:11.0°
Declination:-0.6°
New moon:10/06/2021 11:05:20 AM
Full moon:10/20/2021 02:56:38 PM
Phase:Full
(99% full)