SW20

51° 24.45' N | 000° 13.91' W | 52 feet | Show on map

Current Weather Conditions

08/12/2020 07:00:00 PM UTC

Station:WX2019
Software:weewx v3.9.2
Weewx uptime:2 days, 9 hours, 34 minutes
Server uptime:2 days, 9 hours, 33 minutes

Current Conditions

OBSERVATIONREADINGTREND (3hrs)
Outside Temperature28.6°C-1.6°C
Barometer1012.8 mbar0.8 mbar
Humidity55%5%
Dewpoint18.8°C-0.1°C
Rain Rate0.0 mm/h0.0 mm/h
Windspeed1 mphESE (103°)
Solar Radiation3 W/m²-20 W/m²
UV0.1-0.4
uvA60-342
uvB34-150
Station CPU Temperature47.2°C-3.2°C
Inside Temperature27.4°C-0.7°C
Indoor PM 1.028.4-0.8
Indoor PM 2.545.1-4.1
Indoor PM 1045.9-5.5
Garden PM 1.028.0-9.5
Garden PM 2.541.8-29.3
Garden PM 1042.9-30.0
Roadside PM 1.040.4-1.8
Roadside PM 2.569.2-1.9
Roadside PM 1072.3-1.8
NO2 Nitr Dixode42.7-5.2
CO Carb Monoxide49.3-5.2
NH3 Ammonia88.411.4
Aircraft Now150
Aircraft Today4093
Rain Today0.0 mm
Average Wind1 mph

Since Midnight

OBSMINIMUMMAXIMUM
Outside Temp[05:23:27 AM] 21.0°C[01:19:04 PM] 38.1°C
Barometer[05:08:23 PM] 1011.3 mbar[07:04:34 AM] 1014.6 mbar
Humidity[01:21:05 PM] 33%[03:24:17 AM] 100%
Dewpoint[02:17:09 PM] 17.9°C[06:50:33 AM] 23.6°C
Rain Rate[12:00:01 AM] 0.0 mm/h
Wind[12:00:01 AM] 0 mph[08:08:40 AM] 5 mph
Solar Radiation[12:00:01 AM] 0 W/m²[11:34:57 AM] 129 W/m²
UV[12:00:01 AM] 0.0[11:34:57 AM] 3.4
uvA[12:00:01 AM] 0[11:34:57 AM] 2667
uvB[12:00:01 AM] 0[08:20:40 AM] 1541
Station CPU Temp[05:34:28 AM] 39°C[02:02:08 PM] N/A
Inside Temp[01:49:10 AM] 26.7°C[03:49:17 PM] 28.2°C
Indoor PM 1.0[02:53:15 AM] 21[01:51:10 AM] 49
Indoor PM 2.5[02:06:11 AM] 28[01:52:07 PM] 80
Indoor PM 10[02:06:11 AM] 28[01:52:07 PM] 87
Garden PM 1.0[04:18:21 AM] 18[12:00:59 PM] 59
Garden PM 2.5[04:18:21 AM] 24[01:47:07 PM] 107
Garden PM 10[04:18:21 AM] 24[01:47:07 PM] 112
Roadside PM 1.0[02:01:10 AM] 16[01:49:07 PM] 51
Roadside PM 2.5[02:01:10 AM] 21[01:49:07 PM] 90
Roadside PM 10[02:01:10 AM] 21[01:49:07 PM] 94
NO2 Nitr Dixode[02:05:11 AM] 24[01:52:07 PM] 78
CO Carb Monoxide[02:06:11 AM] 32[01:52:07 PM] 94
NH3 Ammonia[04:34:20 PM] 76[07:15:35 AM] 122
Aircraft[12:04:02 AM] 1[01:00:00 PM] 42

Graphs

temperatures barometer humidity rain wind heatchill Hi Wind Radiation UV Index day uvA day uvB Day CPU Inside Day PM 1.0 Day PM 2.5 Day PM  10 Day PM 1.0 Day PM 2.5 Day PM  10 Day PM 1.0 Day PM 2.5 Day PM  10 NO2 CO Ammonia Day Aircraft

Almanac

Sun

Start civil twilight:04:03:27 AM
Sunrise04:42:23 AM
Transit:12:05:52 PM
Sunset:07:28:17 PM
End civil twilight:08:06:59 PM
Azimuth:289.6°
Altitude:3.4°
Right ascension:142.9°
Declination:14.6°
Equinox:09/22/2020 01:30:38 PM
Solstice:12/21/2020 10:02:09 AM

Moon

Rise:11:03:48 PM
Transit:06:14:30 AM
Set:02:03:41 PM
Azimuth:5.5°
Altitude:-20.7°
Right ascension:61.1°
Declination:17.7°
New moon:08/19/2020 02:41:37 AM
Full moon:09/02/2020 05:22:01 AM
Phase:Last quarter
(40% full)